Click for more information about a database.
| Handbook of Adolescent Psychology
Covers the current knowledge and cutting edge philosophy regarding the transformative years of adolescent development. |
|
| Handbook of Social Psychology
The standard reference work in the field of social psychology, offering historical, integrative, and penetrating surveys of the topics that constitute the discipline. |
|
| Health Reference Center Academic
Indexes and abstracts journal articles on health topics. Many articles are in full text; via InfoTrac; 1995 - present. Access provided by the Massachusetts Board of Library Commissioners. note: use VPN for off-campus access. |
|
| Historic Documents
Includes approximately one hundred primary source documents covering the most significant events of the year. These documents range from presidential speeches, international agreements, and Supreme Court decisions to U.S. governmental reports, scientific findings, and cultural discussions. Click on the CQP Electronic Library link to cross-search all CQ Press subscriptions. 1972 - present. |
|
| Historical Abstracts
Indexes journal articles, book reviews, and dissertations pertaining to the history of the world from 1450 to the present (not including America, Canada, or pre-history; for America and Canada, use America: History and Life); 1955 - present. |
|
| HLAS Online (Handbook of Latin American Studies)
Indexes and annotates scholarship on Latin America, including selected books and book chapters, journal articles, conference papers, and electronic resources. From the Library of Congress; 1935 - present. |
|
| Humanities Full Text (H.W. Wilson)
Indexes journals in the disciplines of archaeology and classical studies, art, folklore, history, language and literature, literary criticism, music and performing arts, philosophy, and religion; includes over 310 full text journals; 1984 - present. |
= Campus Faculty, Staff & Students only
= Click for help guide (.pdf or .html)
= OpenURL Enabled
= Some full text
= Images
= Video files
= Audio files